[News]

2017 Transmoto 12-Hour: Results

5 months ago | Photos: Jarrad Duffy

Detailed results and lap times from the 2017 Transmoto 12-Hour, powered by KTM & Husqvarna, at Batemans Bay, NSW on March 25-26.

IN SUMMARY

Ironman
1st – Kye Anderson
2nd – Chris Warwick
3rd – Michael Spiteri

Team-Of-Four
1st – KTM Off-Road (Daniel Milner, Glenn Kearney, Lyndon Snodgrass, Harrison Norton)
2nd – Uni Filter Australia (Geoff Braico, Mike Thorncroft, Scott Keegan, Brad Hardaker)
3rd – HQVA Off-Road (Christian Horwood, Lachlan Stanford, Codie Mackie, Damian Smith)

Team-Of-Four (Mixed)
1st – Country Maddogs (Sean Cox, Greg Prisk, Kate Norman, James Stanforth)

BY CLASS

OUTRIGHT RESULTS

LAP TIMES

Click here to download detailed lap times.

Related Content

Be the first to comment...

You might also like...

Galleries

1 day ago

🎥 Transmoto 6-Hour: Highlights Video

The offical highlights from the Transmoto 6-Hour @ Conondale, powered by KTM.

News

1 day ago

Australia Counts Down to ISDE

The countdown is on as the Senior, Junior and Women’s World Trophy teams prepare to take to the French ISDE.

Features

1 day ago

Conondale’s 6-Hour: The ‘Other’ Winners

Meet the special Team Category winners from last weekend’s 2017 Transmoto 6-Hour at Conondale.

Galleries

1 day ago

X Games Real Moto: Jackson Strong

This is what “Real Moto” means to Jackson Strong – huge jumps, burning houses and heavy metal.

Features

2 days ago

Transmoto 6-Hour: Photo Library

Did you race a the Transmoto 6-Hour @ Conondale? Chances are, we’ve captured an image of you.

News

2 days ago

AORC: Path to the E1, E2, E3 Titles

We reflect on the hard fought AORC championship fights that went down to the final round of the series.

Features

3 days ago

#Transmoto6hour Image Gallery

Check out the best social media images from the Transmoto 6-Hour. Did you hashtag #transmoto6hour?

News

4 days ago

MX Nats @ Coolum: The MX2 Decider

How are you backing in the MX2 class head-to-head decider at the final round of the MX Nationals?