[KTM]

Transmoto 8-Hour @ Stroud: Results

11 months ago | Photos: Donat O'Kelly

What a sight to see – hundreds of utes, fourbies, and trailers packed to the brim with dirt bikes and camping gear, all heading towards Stroud for a weekend of good times with great mates and even better riding. That’s what the fifth annual Transmoto Enduro Event at Stroud was all about!
Stay tuned to Transmoto’s website and social media channels later this week, when we’ll post a heap of cool images and videos from what was a memorable weekend. In the meantime, here’s a recap of the Class, Category and Outright results from the 2019 Transmoto 8-Hour @ Stroud, powered by KTM…

IRONMAN

1st – Jack Heffernan
2nd – Jordan Atkinson
3rd – Sam Rogers

PAIRS

1st – BGP: Jesse Jenkins, Blake Gittoes
2nd – Railin’ Ruts: Jake Simonato, Bradley Goodhew
3rd – YTB Racing Team: Michael Styles, Peter Hasleham

WEEKEND WARRIORS

1st – Shaw-X: Stephen Phillips, Wayne Campbell, Rodney Phillips, Josh Newling
2nd – WORX Performance Coatings / Anonymous Gloves: Scott Saul, Scott Broadbent, Jason Henderson
3rd – Brauntell Bangers: Daniel Collins, Ryan Murphy Ethan Marshall

TEAM – OUTRIGHT

1st – Off-Road Advantage: Dean Wattus, Michael Driscoll, Josh Green, Blake Hollis
2nd – Maitland Motorcycles: Tom Kite, Brad Redman, Mitch Bowen
3rd – Unifilter Australia: Damian Smith, Brett Holl, Scott Keegan, Beau Ralston

TEAM – WIZE WIZARDS (AVERAGE AGE OF 50)

1st – MX Express: Matt Dymock, Geoff Ballard, Brad Williscroft
2nd – Jeff and Co.: Willie Thompson, Jeff Leisk, Troy Wilson
3rd – We’re Back on Fire: Michael Collins, Matthew Codrington, Darren Lamb, Paul Dean

TEAM – YOUNG GUNS

1st – Central coast ham and bacon 1: Billy Bray, Lachlan Wilson, Luke Bray
2nd – KTM Newcastle – Young guns: John Douglas, Reece Rowbottom, Brock Mcleary, Jeremy Gould
3rd – Central coast ham and bacon 2: Korey McMahon, Riley Corrigan, Cody McMahon

TEAM – WONDER WOMEN

1st – Coastal MCC Tuff Titties: Kim Ward, Courtney Rubie, Brittany Madeley

TEAM – MIXED

1st – HOLESHOTTERS: Emelie Karlsson, Stefan Granquist, Brett Kenny Geoff Braico
2nd – Beetle Bailey Racing: Karina Bailey, Paul Gunther, Robert Bailey
3rd – Sand Swappers: Jeff Dray, Lee Stephens, Kristy-lee Stephens

CLASS RESULTS

*Click or tap to enlarge the image below.

OUTRIGHT RESULTS

*Click or tap to enlarge the image below.

INDIVIDUAL LAP TIMES

*Click or tap to enlarge the image below.

Be the first to comment...

You might also like...

Sherco

3 days ago

Sherco: Building a Racing Empire in Oz

Sherco’s race team manager in Oz, Derek Grundy, offers candid insights into the team’s ability to punch above its weight.

News

4 days ago

2020 ECMX: Round 3 Wrap Up

Race results, highlights and images from Round 3 of the 2020 East Coast MX Series.

5 days ago

Tested: Ballard’s Forearm Elbow Guards

With Ballard’s Forearm Elbow Guards, less weight means less tight elastic straps, which means less arm pump. Amen!

Features

7 days ago

Toby Price Takes on the Don River Dash

What went down when Toby Price raced for the first time in eight months at the Don River Dash in North Queensland?

7 days ago

Fresh Product: 2021 Fox Range

Fox has unveiled its highly anticipated MX21 range; including the new 360, Flexair and Airline racewear.

News

2 weeks ago

No Supercross in Oz for 2020!

The 2020 Australian SX Championsip (including November’s AUS-X Open) has officially been cancelled.

Ficeda

2 weeks ago

Fresh Product: 2021 Scott Off-Road Collection

Scott is back for 2021 with an all-new Prospect Super WFS goggle and updated riding gear.

2 weeks ago

KTM’s myKTM Wireless Smartphone Tuning: Your FAQs Answered

KTM’s all-new myKTM app is arguably the market’s most sophisticated electronic tuning tool for dirt bike owners.