[KTM]

Transmoto 8-Hour @ Coffs: Results

5 months ago | Photos: Donat O'Kelly

This year marked the first running of the Transmoto 8-Hour in Coffs Harbour. And with a mix of fast-flowing trail, epic grasstrack and thick forests, entrants rolled out of the Coffs Harbour hinterland township of Ulong with countless froth-filled stories and good vibes.
Stay tuned to Transmoto’s website and social media channels later this week, when we’ll post a heap of cool images and videos from what was a memorable weekend. In the meantime, here’s a recap of the Class, Category and Outright results (and lap times) from the inaugural running of the Transmoto 8-Hour in Coffs Harbour, powered by KTM…

Ironman

1st – Jack Heffernan
2nd – Jason Larsen
3rd – Sean Smith

Weekend Warriors

Ulong Bush Bandits: Hayden Timms, Toby Sheridan, Danny Dixon

Pairs

1st – Team Sweden: Stefan Granquist, Emelie Karlsson
2nd – KTM Construction Team: Adam Martin, John Hobson
3rd – L & C Racing: Luke Richards, Cameron Schumi

Team – Open

1st – Yamalube Oilers: Joshua Green, Michael Driscoll, Craig Hale, Dean Wattus
2nd – Uni Filter Australia: Brad Hardaker, Kye Malone, Michael Thorncroft
3rd – Popgunnz: John Baker, Alex Hughes, Nicholas Hughes

Team – Young Guns (Riders Under 23)

1st – KTM Newcastle: Brock McLeary, Jeremy Gould, Reece Rowbottom, Jack Douglas
2nd – Rum Pig Hunters: Matt McCoskery, Clayton Gelfius, Henry Cox
3rd – Falcoon Racing: Lochie Vella, Jared Vermeer, Lachlan Walker, Heaton Rejtano

Team – Mixed

1st – Many Skids: Courtney Rubie, Darren Rubie, Phill Rowbottom
2nd – Mixed Up: Kevin Britten, Jacob Predabon, Greta Britten
3rd – 2 Blokes & Jess: Troy Daley, Locky Daley, Jess McDonald

TEAM – WISE WIZARDS (AVERAGE AGE OF 50)

1st – Blokes You Can Trust: Jason Gray, Mark Downie, Adam Schofield, Dan Jessup
2nd – Carpet Court: Stephen Bruce, Wayne Smith, Bruno Feltrin, Simon McCedie
3rd – Hastings: Luke Watson, Richard Colon, Steven Gitoes, Fulvio Tiene

Class Results

*Click or tap to enlarge the image below.

Outright Results

*Click or tap to enlarge the image below.

Individual Lap Times

*Click or tap to enlarge the image below.

Be the first to comment...

You might also like...

Thor

7 hours ago

Product: 2020 Thor Sector Helmet

Thor’s already affordable “Sector” helmet just got a whole lot more affordable, and more stylish.

KTM

9 hours ago

Daniel Milner: E2 AORC Champion

KTM’s Daniel Milner has claimed the 2019 AORC E2 title over the weekend at Hedley, VIC.

Husqvarna

9 hours ago

Daniel Sanders: AORC Outright Champion

Daniel Sanders has earned top Outright honours as the 2019 AORC comes to a close at Hedley, VIC.

News

11 hours ago

2019 AORC Final Round Recap

What a day for the likes of Styke, Milner, Sanders and Bacon all walking away with championship titles.

News

12 hours ago

🎥 MXGP Final Round Highlights: China

Let’s take a look at how the 2019 MXGP Season wrapped up over the weekend in Shanghai, China.

News

3 days ago

2019 AORC: Outright Update, After Rd 9

With the AORC’s season finale taking place in Victoria this weekend, let’s take stock of the series’ Outright standings.

News

4 days ago

The A4DE Is Back … For 2020 and 2021!

MA gets on the front foot by announcing the venue for not only for the 2020 A4DE, but the 2021 event in WA as well!

Yamaha

4 days ago

AORC’s Season Finale Form Guide

What and who to keep your eye on at this weekend’s AORC season finale at Hedley in Victoria.