[Husqvarna]

Transmoto 6-Hour @ Nabiac: Results

3 months ago | Photos: OK Photo

Hundreds of utes, fourbies, and trailers all packed to the brim with dirt bikes and camping gear, peeled off the freeway through the little coastal town of Nabiac and headed straight to the Central North Coast Sporting Car Club where the inaugural Transmoto 6-Hour @ Nabiac was held. Good times with great mates and even better riding, that’s what Nabiac was all about!
Stay tuned to Transmoto’s website and social media channels later this week, when we’ll post a heap of cool images and videos from what was a memorable weekend. In the meantime, here’s a recap of the Class, Category and Outright results (and lap times) from the 2019 Transmoto 6-Hour in Nabiac, powered by Husqvarna…

Ironman

1st – Robert Byrnes
2nd – Jack Heffernan
3rd – Sean Smith

Weekend Warriors

Rusty Guns: Dan Dunn, Ben Moylan, John Pickering

Pairs

1st – Central coast ham and bacon: Luke Bray, Korey McMahon
2nd – Monster energy pro circuit Kawasaki: Mitch Bowen, Christian Clark
3rd – KTM Newcastle Blind Date: Jay Gibson, Jack Douglas

Team – Outright

1st – Uni Filter Australia: Brad Hardaker, Scott Keegan, Geoff Braico
2nd – Chris Watson Motorsports: Michael Kirkness, Todd Waters, Luke Richards
3rd – KTM Newcastle – A team: Brock Mcleary, Jeremy Gould, Reece Rowbottom

Team Mixed

1st – Coastal MCC Woodducks: Scott Anlezark, Ben Tongue, Courtney Rubie
2nd – Beauty & the Pisswrecks: Ben Filby, Kyle Green, Maddy Rose
3rd – Blood Sweat and Beers: Barry Moore, Kyal Moore, Rhiannan Moore

Team – Wise Wizards (Average Age Of 50)

1st –MXstore Express: Geoff Ballard, Brad Williscroft, Matt Dymock
2nd – Yoda: Ross Style, Vaughan Style, Scott Crowley
3rd – Ragers crew: Glenn Taylor, Dave Lambert, Steve Semken

Team – Young Guns

1st – KTM Newcastle – A team: Brock Mcleary, Jeremy Gould, Reece Rowbottom
2nd – If I Trained: Jacob Humphrys, Troy Main, Zane Temperley

Wonder Women

Pussy Patrol: Greta Britten, Gemma Dickinson

Fastest Lap

Chris Watson Motorsports’ Todd Waters with a time of 23:23.689

CLASS RESULTS

*Click or tap to enlarge the image below.

OUTRIGHT RESULTS

*Click or tap to enlarge the image below.

INDIVIDUAL LAP TIMES

*Click or tap to enlarge the image below.

Be the first to comment...

You might also like...

Thor

7 hours ago

Product: 2020 Thor Sector Helmet

Thor’s already affordable “Sector” helmet just got a whole lot more affordable, and more stylish.

KTM

9 hours ago

Daniel Milner: E2 AORC Champion

KTM’s Daniel Milner has claimed the 2019 AORC E2 title over the weekend at Hedley, VIC.

Husqvarna

9 hours ago

Daniel Sanders: AORC Outright Champion

Daniel Sanders has earned top Outright honours as the 2019 AORC comes to a close at Hedley, VIC.

News

11 hours ago

2019 AORC Final Round Recap

What a day for the likes of Styke, Milner, Sanders and Bacon all walking away with championship titles.

News

12 hours ago

🎥 MXGP Final Round Highlights: China

Let’s take a look at how the 2019 MXGP Season wrapped up over the weekend in Shanghai, China.

News

3 days ago

2019 AORC: Outright Update, After Rd 9

With the AORC’s season finale taking place in Victoria this weekend, let’s take stock of the series’ Outright standings.

News

4 days ago

The A4DE Is Back … For 2020 and 2021!

MA gets on the front foot by announcing the venue for not only for the 2020 A4DE, but the 2021 event in WA as well!

Yamaha

4 days ago

AORC’s Season Finale Form Guide

What and who to keep your eye on at this weekend’s AORC season finale at Hedley in Victoria.